TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF WEBSITE USE

Copyright

The material, including all text and information, is ©Copyright Abrash Rug Gallery. These materials may not be used or reproduced without the express written consent of Abrash Rug Gallery. If you wish to use any of the material found on this site, please contact us.

 

Privacy

SCOPE OF THIS NOTICE

This Privacy Statement is intended to describe Abrash Rug Gallery’s privacy practices and provide information about the choices you have regarding the ways in which information collected by Abrash Rug Gallery is used and disclosed.

 

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Your privacy is important to us. We treat your personal information with the same care that we treat our own. This Statement is provided to better protect your privacy by informing you of our policies. This statement is accessible from all content pages of this site, including the front page, to make it easy to find.

 

THE INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

Abrash Rug Gallery collects personal information when you submit questions or comments to us. The types of personal information collected may include (but are not limited to): Your first and last name, your title and your company's name, your e-mail address, and your telephone number. Abrash Rug Gallery uses this information to answer your questions and respond to your comments.

 

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Unless you assent, Abrash Rug Gallery will never share the personal information that you provide to us except as required by law.

 

COOKIES AND OTHER BROWSER INFORMATION

Our website automatically captures IP addresses. We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, Abrash Rug Gallery uses cookies to store information about your site preferences. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. All sections of rugappraiser.com that are customizable require your browser to accept cookies. If you do not want your personal preferences to be stored by cookies, you can configure your browser so that it always rejects these cookies or asks you each time if you accept them or not. However, you must understand that choosing to reject cookies will reduce the performance and functionality of the site. Your browser documentation includes precise instructions explaining how to define the acceptance of cookies.

 

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

Out of special concern for children's privacy, Abrash Rug Gallery does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. Abrash Rug Gallery does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under 13. In the event that Abrash Rug Gallery ever decides to expand its intended site audience to include children under the age of 13, those specific web pages will, in accordance with the requirements of the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), be clearly identified and provide an explicit privacy notice addressed to children under 13. In addition, Abrash Rug Gallery will provide an appropriate mechanism to obtain parental approval, allow parents to subsequently make changes to or request removal of their children's personal information, and provide access to any other information as required by law.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about any of these practices or Abrash Rug Gallery's use of your personal information, please feel free to contact us. We will work with you to resolve any concerns you may have about this Statement.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Abrash Rug Gallery reserves the right to change this policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Statement will be posted on this site. A notice will be posted on our homepage for 30 days whenever this privacy statement is changed in a material way. This Privacy Statement was last amended on 10 May 2017.

CONTACT US

 Abrash, Inc.
   1025 N Stemmons Fwy. #760

   Dallas, TX 75207

 abrash@swbell.net

 (+214) 573-6262

Bottom Logo

Trust and integrity are the foundation of our business. We are committed to offering high quality rugs with unparalleled client services.